Erythronium

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LILIACEAE
Common Name:TROUTLILY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Erythronium albidum white fawnlily
Erythronium americanum ssp. americanum dogtooth violet
Erythronium americanum ssp. harperi dogtooth violet
Erythronium rostratum yellow troutlily
Erythronium umbilicatum ssp. monostolum dimpled troutlily
Erythronium umbilicatum ssp. umbilicatum dimpled troutlily