Liliaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 6 genera and 25 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Lily family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Clintonia 2
ErythroniumTROUTLILY8
LiliumLILY9
MedeolaINDIAN CUCUMBERROOT1
Prosartes 2
Streptopus 3