Verbascum

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SCROPHULARIACEAE
Common Name:MULLEIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Verbascum blattaria Moth Mullein
Verbascum phlomoides Clasping Mullein; Orange Mullein
Verbascum phoeniceum var. phoeniceum Purple Mullein
Verbascum thapsus ssp. thapsus Orange mullein