Scrophulariaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 3 genera and 8 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Figwort family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BuddlejaBUTTERFLYBUSH2
ScrophulariaFIGWORT2
VerbascumMULLEIN4