Rosa

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:ROSE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rosa arkansana Prairie Rose
Rosa bracteata McCartney Rose
Rosa canina Dog Rose
Rosa carolina  
Rosa carolina var. carolina Carolina Rose
Rosa carolina var. subserrulata Carolina Rose
Rosa luciae Memorial Rose; Lucie Rose
Rosa multiflora Multiflora Rose
Rosa palustris Swamp Rose
Rosa rubiginosa Sweetbriar Rose
Rosa setigera Carolina Rose; Climbing Rose
Rosa spinosissima Scotch Rose; Stachel Rose
Rosa virginiana Virginia Rose
Rosa X dumetorum Corymb Rose; Hecken Rose