Rosaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 26 genera and 148 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Rose family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AgrimoniaAGRIMONY6
AmelanchierSERVICEBERTY5
AphanesPARSLEY PIERT1
AroniaCHOKEBERRY3
Aruncus 2
Chaenomeles 1
CrataegusHAWTHORN34
Filipendula 2
FragariaSTRAWBERRY3
Geum 9
Gillenia 2
Kerria 1
MalusAPPLE7
Neviusia 1
PhysocarpusNINEBARK2
PotentillaCINQUEFOIL8
Poterium 1
PrunusPLUM; CHERRY15
PyrusPEAR3
Rhodotypos 1
RosaROSE13
RubusBLACKBERRY17
Sanguisorba 1
Sibbaldia 1
Sorbus 1
Spiraea 8