Agrostis

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BENTGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass; Rhode Island Bentgrass
Agrostis elliottiana Elliotts Bentgrass
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass
Agrostis gigantea Redtop
Agrostis hyemalis Winter Bentgrass
Agrostis mertensii Northern Bentgrass
Agrostis perennans Upland Bentgrass
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass