Eleocharis

Contains 27 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:SPIKERUSH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eleocharis acicularis Needle Spikerush
Eleocharis bifida Glades Spikerush
Eleocharis brittonii Brittons Spikerush
Eleocharis compressa  
Eleocharis compressa var. compressa Flatstem Spikerush
Eleocharis elliptica Elliptic Spikerush
Eleocharis engelmannii Engelmanns Spikerush
Eleocharis equisetoides Jointed Spikesedge
Eleocharis erythropoda Bald Spikerush
Eleocharis flavescens Yellow Spikerush
Eleocharis intermedia Matted Spikerush
Eleocharis lanceolata Daggerleaf Spikerush
Eleocharis macrostachya Pale Spikerush
Eleocharis microcarpa Smallfruit Spikerush
Eleocharis obtusa Blunt Spike Rush
Eleocharis ovata Ovate spike rush
Eleocharis palustris Spikerush
Eleocharis parvula Dwarf Spikerush
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush
Eleocharis smallii Square stemmed spike rush
Eleocharis tenuis  
Eleocharis tenuis var. pseudoptera Slender Spikerush
Eleocharis tenuis var. tenuis Slender Spikerush
Eleocharis tenuis var. verrucosa Slender Spikerush
Eleocharis tortilis Twisted Spikerush
Eleocharis tuberculosa Cone Cup Spikerush
Eleocharis wolfii Wolfs Spikerush