Calystegia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:FALSE BINDWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Calystegia sepium ssp. appalachiana Appalachia false bindweed
Calystegia silvatica Große Zaunwinde, shortstalk false bindweed
Calystegia spithamaea low false bindweed