Convolvulaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 8 genera and 32 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Morning-Glory family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
CalystegiaFALSE BINDWEED3
ConvolvulusBINDWEED4
CuscutaDODDER13
DichondraPONYSFOOT1
EvolvulusDWARF MORNINGGLORY1
IpomoeaMORNING-GLORY8
JacquemontiaCLUSTERVINE1
StylismaDAWNFLOWER1