Ampelopsis

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VITACEAE
Common Name:PEPPERVINE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata Amur peppervine
Ampelopsis cordata Heartleaf peppervine
Ampelopsis glandulosa