Vitaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 16 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Grape family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AmpelopsisPEPPERVINE3
Muscadinia 1
Nekemias 1
ParthenocissusCREEPER2
VitisGRAPE9