Lechea pulchella

ClassificationDicots
FamilyCistaceae
Family (Traditional)Cistaceae
GenusLechea
Species:Lechea pulchella
Common Name
Growth Habit**
Plant Notes**
Characteristics
C value
Status
Specimen(s) View and Download Specimen Details »

** Not applicable or data not available.

Subspecies and Varieties

Currently no photos are available for this plant.

Species Distribution Map

This species has been reported in the counties highlighted in the interactive distribution map below. Click on a county to display the its name. Click the question mark icon () to view additional information about the ecoregions shown. In the map legend, there are links to toggle the visibility of the ecoregions and/or their labels. In addition, clicking on an ecoregion name will highlight that region on the map.

  • State Boundaries
  • Counties
  • Counties - Species Present
Ecoregions
  • Southeastern Plains
    • Blackland Prarie
  • Blue Ridge Mountains
  • Ridge and Valley
  • Cumberland Plateau
  • Cumberland Mountains
  • Allegheny Plateau
  • Interior Plateau
    • Bluegrass Region
    • Nashville Basin
    • Pennyroyal Karst Plain
    • Western Highland Rim
    • Eastern Highland Rim

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort.

Counties included on distribution map: Campbell (TN), Coffee (TN), Warren (TN)

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: TENN, UCHT, VDB

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Accession No. (click for full details) County State Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
UCHT036261 Campbell Tennessee
UCHT
Lechea pulchella
BRIT111725 Tennessee
VDB
Lechea pulchella
TENN-V-0151234 Warren Tennessee
TENN
Lechea pulchella
TENN-V-0151233 Coffee Tennessee
TENN
Lechea pulchella
TENN-V-0151232 Coffee Tennessee
TENN
Lechea pulchella
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page:

Plant Photos