Antennaria parlinii

ClassificationDicots
FamilyAsteraceae
Family (Traditional)Asteraceae
GenusAntennaria
Species:Antennaria parlinii
Common Name
Growth Habit**
Plant Notes**
Characteristics
C value
Status
Specimen(s) View and Download Specimen Details »

** Not applicable or data not available.

Currently no photos are available for this plant.

Species Distribution Map

This species has been reported in the counties highlighted in the interactive distribution map below. Click on a county to display the its name. Click the question mark icon () to view additional information about the ecoregions shown. In the map legend, there are links to toggle the visibility of the ecoregions and/or their labels. In addition, clicking on an ecoregion name will highlight that region on the map.

  • State Boundaries
  • Counties
  • Counties - Species Present
Ecoregions
  • Southeastern Plains
    • Blackland Prarie
  • Blue Ridge Mountains
  • Ridge and Valley
  • Cumberland Plateau
  • Cumberland Mountains
  • Allegheny Plateau
  • Interior Plateau
    • Bluegrass Region
    • Nashville Basin
    • Pennyroyal Karst Plain
    • Western Highland Rim
    • Eastern Highland Rim

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort.

Counties included on distribution map: Barren (KY), Bath (KY), Bell (KY), Calloway (KY), Campbell (KY), Edmonson (KY), Estill (KY), Floyd (KY), Franklin (KY), Garrard (KY), Grayson (KY), Johnson (KY), Lee (KY), Madison (KY), Robertson (KY), Rockcastle (KY), Rowan (KY), Russell (KY), Taylor (KY), Bradley (TN), Davidson (TN), Grundy (TN)

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: BEREA, EKY, HTTU, KNK, MTSU, TENN, UCHT

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1968 - 2008

Accession No. (click for full details) County State Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
BEREA002644 Rockcastle Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002636 Bell Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002641 Johnson Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002642 Madison Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002640 Grayson Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002639 Floyd Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002643 Madison Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227980 Franklin Kentucky 16 May 1995 D. L. White
s.n.
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227972 Estill Kentucky 26 Apr 1980 Lisa Stormie Baker
45
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228038 Lee Kentucky 08 Apr 1968 Nancy Hill
s.n.
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227923 Bath Kentucky 08 May 1991 David D. Taylor
15639
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227998 Franklin Kentucky 23 May 1981 Steven Rice
FR-312
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227915 Barren Kentucky 29 Apr 1978 George P. Johnson
81
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228129 Taylor Kentucky 27 Apr 1995 Timothy J. Weckman
1350
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002637 Calloway Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
BEREA002638 Floyd Kentucky
BEREA
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228095 Robertson Kentucky 15 May 2002 Timothy J. Weckman
7037
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
N/A Madison Kentucky 21 Apr 1981 R. Distefano
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228087 Madison Kentucky 24 Apr 1993 Timothy J. Weckman
90
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228053 Madison Kentucky 19 May 1984 Ronald L. Jones
4268
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227956 Calloway Kentucky 09 Apr 1990 Landon E. McKinney
4043
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228061 Madison Kentucky 21 Apr 1981 T. McDaniel
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228012 Garrard Kentucky 09 May 1973 J. Stuart Lassetter
1924A
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227964 Edmonson Kentucky 23 Apr 1980 Richard H. Hannan
3477
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227949 Bath Kentucky 17 May 1984 Julian Campbell
185
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228020 Johnson Kentucky 13 Apr 1976 John r. Omer
25
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
HTTU002414 Tennessee
HTTU
Antennaria parlinii
MTSU021092 Davidson Tennessee 12 Apr 2008 Richard Marko
1
MTSU
Antennaria parlinii
31234100227931 Bell Kentucky 23 Apr 2004 Amy V. Mcintosh
52
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228046 Madison Kentucky 27 May 1978 J. Stuart Lassetter
2874
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228004 Garrard Kentucky 12 May 1983 Donna A. Godbey
58
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228111 Russell Kentucky 22 Apr 1978 Nancy Barker
5
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
31234100228103 Rowan Kentucky 24 Apr 1994 R. F. Hurst
46
EKY
Antennaria parlinii
HTTU002415 Tennessee
HTTU
Antennaria parlinii
31973000005230 Campbell Kentucky 06 May 2006 Whitson, Maggie (Mary)
2006-0006
KNK
Antennaria parlinii
UCHT028755 Bradley Tennessee
UCHT
Antennaria parlinii
UCHT037834 Grundy Tennessee
UCHT
Antennaria parlinii
TENN-V-0225706 Russell Kentucky
TENN
Antennaria parlinii
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page:

Plant Photos