Calamovilfa arcuata

ClassificationMonocots
FamilyPoaceae
Family (Traditional)Poaceae
GenusCalamovilfa
Species:Calamovilfa arcuata
Common Name
Growth Habit**
Plant Notes**
Characteristics
C value
Status
Specimen(s) View and Download Specimen Details »

** Not applicable or data not available.

Currently no photos are available for this plant.

Species Distribution Map

This species has been reported in the counties highlighted in the interactive distribution map below. Click on a county to display the its name. Click the question mark icon () to view additional information about the ecoregions shown. In the map legend, there are links to toggle the visibility of the ecoregions and/or their labels. In addition, clicking on an ecoregion name will highlight that region on the map.

  • State Boundaries
  • Counties
  • Counties - Species Present
Ecoregions
  • Southeastern Plains
    • Blackland Prarie
  • Blue Ridge Mountains
  • Ridge and Valley
  • Cumberland Plateau
  • Cumberland Mountains
  • Allegheny Plateau
  • Interior Plateau
    • Bluegrass Region
    • Nashville Basin
    • Pennyroyal Karst Plain
    • Western Highland Rim
    • Eastern Highland Rim

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort.

Counties included on distribution map: McCreary (KY), Cumberland (TN), Morgan (TN), Scott (TN)

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: EKY, HTTU, TENN, VDB

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Accession No. (click for full details) County State Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
31234100122322 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100122348 Cumberland Tennessee H. DeSelm
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100122355 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100122363 Cumberland Tennessee Henry R. DeSelm
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
HTTU029713 Scott Tennessee
HTTU
Calamovilfa arcuata
HTTU032687 Scott Tennessee
HTTU
Calamovilfa arcuata
BRIT427138 Cumberland Tennessee R. Kral
VDB
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029172 Scott Tennessee Claude Bailey
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029160 Cumberland Tennessee H. R. DeSelm
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029158 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029165 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schamlzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029159 Cumberland Tennessee Dwayne Estes
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029168 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schmalzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029170 Morgan Tennessee Dwayne Estes
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100746278 McCreary Kentucky Tara R. Littlefield
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100122371 Morgan Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
31234100122330 McCreary Kentucky N. Drozda
EKY
Calamovilfa arcuata
HTTU018867 Scott Tennessee
HTTU
Calamovilfa arcuata
HTTU034412 Scott Tennessee
HTTU
Calamovilfa arcuata
BRIT427137 Cumberland Tennessee R. Kral
VDB
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029163 Morgan Tennessee David Lincicome
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029167 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schamlzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029173 Scott Tennessee Joseph G. Allawos
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029166 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schmalzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029155 Cumberland Tennessee H. R. De Selm
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029171 Morgan Tennessee Dwayne Estes
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029161 Cumberland Tennessee Claude Bailey
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029152 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029153 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029169 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schamlzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029154 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029164 Morgan Tennessee Paul A. Schmalzer
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029156 Cumberland Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029162 Morgan Tennessee Thomas S. Patrick
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
TENN-V-0029157 Cumberland Tennessee Andrea Shea
TENN
Calamovilfa arcuata
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page:

Plant Photos