Ulmus

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ULMACEAE
Common Name:ELM
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ulmus alata Winged elm
Ulmus americana var. americana American elm
Ulmus crassifolia Cedar elm
Ulmus minor Feld-Ulme
Ulmus parvifolia Chinese elm
Ulmus pumila Siberian elm
Ulmus rubra slippery elm
Ulmus serotina September elm
Ulmus thomasii Rock elm