Sparganium

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TYPHACEAE
Common Name:BURREED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sparganium americanum American bur-reed
Sparganium androcladum branched bur-reed
Sparganium eurycarpum broadfruit bur-reed