Phegopteris

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:THELYPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:BEECH FERN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phegopteris connectilis Buchenfarn, long beechfern
Phegopteris hexagonoptera Broad beechfern