Taxus

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TAXACEAE
Common Name:YEW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Taxus canadensis Canada Yew; Canadian Yew; Ground Hemlock
Taxus cuspidata Japanese Yew