Styrax

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:STYRACACEAE
Common Name:SNOWBELL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Styrax americanus var. americanus American snowbell
Styrax grandifolius bigleaf snowbell