Datura

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SOLANACEAE
Common Name:JIMSONWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Datura inoxia Pricklyburr; Sacred Thorn Apple; Indian Apple
Datura metel Garden Datura; Purple Datura; Yellow Flowered Thorn Apple
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed; Thorn Apple; Chamisco; Estramonio
Datura wrightii Sacred Thorn Apple; Indian Apple