Smilax

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SMILACACEAE
Common Name:GREENBRIER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Smilax bona-nox var. bona-nox saw greenbrier
Smilax ecirrata  
Smilax glauca cat greenbrier
Smilax herbacea smooth carrionflower
Smilax hispida  
Smilax hugeri Huger's carrionflower
Smilax lasioneura Blue Ridge carrionflower
Smilax laurifolia laurel greenbrier
Smilax pulverulenta downy carrionflower
Smilax rotundifolia roundleaf greenbrier
Smilax walteri coral greenbrier