Sideroxylon

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SAPOTACEAE
Common Name:BULLY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sideroxylon lanuginosum  
Sideroxylon lanuginosum ssp. oblongifolium Gum Bully; Gum Bumelia
Sideroxylon lycioides Buckthorn Bully