Polygonatum

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RUSCACEAE
Common Name:SOLOMON'S-SEAL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polygonatum biflorum  
Polygonatum biflorum var. biflorum Smooth Solomons Seal; Solomons Seal
Polygonatum pubescens Hairy Solomons Seal