Asarum

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Common Name:HEARTLEAF
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Asarum acuminatum Canadian Wildginger
Asarum canadense Canadian Wildginger
Asarum chueyi Chueys Wildginger
Asarum reflexum Canadian Wildginger