Galium

Contains 23 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RUBIACEAE
Common Name:BEDSTRAW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Galium anglicum  
Galium aparine stickywilly
Galium asprellum rough bedstraw
Galium boreale northern bedstraw
Galium circaezans licorice bedstraw
Galium concinnum shining bedstraw
Galium divaricatum Lamarck's bedstraw
Galium lanceolatum lanceleaf wild licorice
Galium latifolium purple bedstraw
Galium mollugo false baby's breath
Galium obtusum var. obtusum  
Galium orizabense ssp. laevicaule bald bedstraw
Galium palustre common marsh bedstraw
Galium parisiense wall bedstraw
Galium pedemontanum  
Galium pilosum hairy bedstraw
Galium sherardia  
Galium tinctorium var. floridanum  
Galium tinctorium var. tinctorium  
Galium triflorum fragrant bedstraw
Galium uniflorum oneflower bedstraw
Galium verum Yellow Spring bedstraw
Galium virgatum southwestern bedstraw