Potentilla

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:CINQUEFOIL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Potentilla canadensis Dwarf Cinquefoil
Potentilla indica Indian Strawberry; Mock Strawberry
Potentilla intermedia Downy Cinquefoil
Potentilla norvegica Norwegian Cinquefoil
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil; Sulphur Five Fingers
Potentilla reptans Creeping Cinquefoil; Creeping Five Fingers
Potentilla simplex  
Potentilla simplex var. arygyrisma Cinquefoil
Potentilla simplex var. simplex Cinquefoil