Physocarpus

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:NINEBARK
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Physocarpus opulifolius  
Physocarpus opulifolius var. intermedia Atlantic Ninebark
Physocarpus opulifolius var. opulifolius Ninebark; Fieder Spierstrauch