Hydrocotyle

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARALIACEAE
Common Name:MARSHPENNYWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hydrocotyle americana American marshpennywort
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides Floating marshpennywort, Sombretillo de Agua
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lawn marshpennywort
Hydrocotyle umbellata manyflower marshpennywort, Marsh pennywort, Ombligo de Venus, Sombrerillo de agua, Yerba de cuatro
Hydrocotyle verticillata Barbados hearth, whorled marshpennywort