Crataegus

Contains 34 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:HAWTHORN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Crataegus alleghaniensis  
Crataegus aprica Yellowleaf hawthorn
Crataegus austromontana Valley head hawthorn
Crataegus berberifolia Barberry hawthorn
Crataegus calpodendron Pear hawthorn
Crataegus coccinea  
Crataegus coccinioides Kansas hawthorn
Crataegus collina Dotted hawthorn
Crataegus compacta Clustered hawthorn
Crataegus crus-galli Cockspur hawthorn, Hahnendorn
Crataegus disperma Spreading hawthorn
Crataegus fecunda Cockspur hawthorn, Hahnendorn
Crataegus gattingeri  
Crataegus harbisonii Harbison's hawthorn
Crataegus intricata Copenhagen hawthorn
Crataegus iracunda Stolonbearing hawthorn
Crataegus macrantha  
Crataegus macrosperma Bigfruit hawthorn
Crataegus margarettiae Margarett's hawthorn
Crataegus marshallii Parsley hawthorn
Crataegus mollis Downy hawthorn
Crataegus monogyna Eingriffliger Weißdorn, oneseed hawthorn
Crataegus persimilis Plumleaf hawthorn
Crataegus phaenopyrum Washington hawthorn
Crataegus pruinosa waxyfruit hawthorn
Crataegus punctata Dotted hawthorn
Crataegus reverchonii Reverchon's hawthorn
Crataegus schuettei Schuette's hawthorn
Crataegus spathulata Littlehip hawthorn
Crataegus succulenta Fleshy hawthorn
Crataegus uniflora dwarf hawthorn
Crataegus venusta  
Crataegus viridis Green hawthorn
Crataegus ×vailiae Miss Vail's hawthorn