Rhamnus

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RHAMNACEAE
Common Name:BUCKTHORN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhamnus alnifolia Alderleaf Buckthorn; Cascara Buckthorn
Rhamnus cathartica Buckthorn; European Buckthorn
Rhamnus davurica Dahurian Buckthorn
Rhamnus lanceolata  
Rhamnus lanceolata var. glabrata Dahurian buckthorn
Rhamnus lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Buckthorn