Frangula

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RHAMNACEAE
Common Name:BUCKTHORN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Frangula alnus Faulbaum, glossy buckthorn
Frangula caroliniana Carolina buckthorn