Thalictrum

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:MEADOWRUE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Thalictrum clavatum Mountain Meadow Rue
Thalictrum coriaceum Maid Of The Mist
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow Rue
Thalictrum dioicum Early Meadow Rue
Thalictrum hepaticum Waxyleaf Meadow Rue
Thalictrum mirabile Little Mountain Meadow Rue
Thalictrum pubescens King Of The Meadow
Thalictrum revolutum Waxyleaf Meadow Rue; Skunk Meadowrue
Thalictrum thalictroides Rue Anemone