Delphinium

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:LARKSPUR
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Delphinium ajacis Doubtful knight's-spur, Garten-Rittersporn
Delphinium carolinianum ssp. calciphilum Carolina larkspur
Delphinium exaltatum Tall larkspur
Delphinium pubescens  
Delphinium tricorne dwarf larkspur