Aralia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARALIACEAE
Common Name:SPIKENARD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aralia nudicaulis wild sarsaparilla
Aralia racemosa American spikenard
Aralia spinosa devil's walkingstick