Aquilegia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:COLUMBINE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aquilegia canadensis Red Columbine
Aquilegia vulgaris European Columbine