Actaea

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:BANEBERRY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Actaea pachypoda White baneberry
Actaea podocarpa mountain bugbane
Actaea racemosa black baneberry
Actaea rubifolia Appalachian bugbane