Vittaria

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PTERIDACEAE
Common Name:SHOESTRING FERN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vittaria appalachiana Appalachian shoestring fern