Primula

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PRIMULACEAE
Common Name:PRIMROSE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Primula frenchii French's shootingstar
Primula meadia Pride of Ohio