Lysimachia

Contains 17 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PRIMULACEAE
Common Name:LOOSESTRIFE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lysimachia arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel; Common Pimpernel; Anagallis
Lysimachia borealis Starflower
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife
Lysimachia clethroides Gooseneck Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia fraseri Frasers Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia hybrida Lowland Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia lanceolata Lanceleaf Loosestrife
Lysimachia lewisii Gooseneck Loosestrife
Lysimachia minima Chaffweed
Lysimachia nummularia Creeping Jenny; Creeping Charlie; Moneywort
Lysimachia quadriflora Fourflower Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia quadrifolia Whorled Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia radicans Trailing Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia terrestris Earth Loosestrife
Lysimachia tonsa Southern Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia vulgaris Garden Yellow Loosestrife; Garden Loosestrife
Lysimachia ×producta Hybrid Loosestrife