Portulaca

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PORTULACACEAE
Common Name:PURSLANE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Portulaca oleracea Little Hogweed
Portulaca pilosa Don Diego; Kiss Me Quick