Pontederia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PONTEDERIACEAE
Common Name:PICKERELWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pontederia cordata  
Pontederia cordata var. cordata Pickerelweed; Pickerel Weed