Rumex

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Common Name:DOCK
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rumex acetosella Common Sheep Sorrel, Kleiner Sauerampfer, Ruibarbillo
Rumex altissimus pale dock
Rumex conglomeratus clustered dock, Knäuel-Ampfer
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus curly dock, Krauser Ampfer
Rumex hastatulus Heartwing sorrel
Rumex obtusifolius bitter dock, Stumpfblättriger Ampfer
Rumex patientia Englischer Spinat, Garten-Ampfer, Paciencia, Patience dock
Rumex pulcher fiddle dock, Schöner Ampfer
Rumex triangulivalvis Mexican dock, Weidenblatt-Ampfer
Rumex verticillatus Swamp dock