Fallopia

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Common Name:FALSE BUCKWHEAT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fallopia cilinodis Fringed black bindweed
Fallopia convolvulus Black Bindweed; Climbing Buckwheat
Fallopia dumetorum European Climbing Buckwheat; Corpse Black Bindweed; Thicket Bindweed
Fallopia scandens Climbing Buckwheat; Climbing False Buckwheat