Zizania

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:WILD RICE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Zizania palustris  
Zizania palustris var. interior Northern Wildrice