Tripsacum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:GAMAGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tripsacum dactyloides  
Tripsacum dactyloides var. dactyloides Longspike tridens