Triplasis

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SANDGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Triplasis purpurea  
Triplasis purpurea var. purpurea Longspike tridens