Sphenopholis

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:WEDGESCALE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sphenopholis filiformis Longleaf Wedgescale
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale
Sphenopholis nitida Shiny Wedgescale
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie Wedgescale
Sphenopholis pensylvanica Swamp Wedgescale
Sphenopholis ×pallens Wedgescale; Hybrid Wedgescale