Sorghastrum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:INDIANGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sorghastrum elliottii Slender Indiangrass
Sorghastrum nutans Indiangrass