Setaria

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BRISTLEGRASS; FOXTAIL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Setaria faberi Giant Foxtail Grass
Setaria italica Foxtail Millet; Italian Millet
Setaria parviflora Marsh Bristlegrass
Setaria pumila  
Setaria pumila ssp. pumila Yellow Foxtail
Setaria verticillata Hooked Bristlegrass
Setaria viridis  
Setaria viridis var. major Green Bristlegrass
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristlegrass